Welcome to our website
文章
  • 文章
Search
Product Detail

100G QSFP28 100m

Collect
Description

This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. 

Specification

Features
▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Supports CDR bypass
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand EDR
▪ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
▪ Single MPO12 receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)


Application:

▪ 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR


Navigation

Contact us

EMAIL:sales@halolinking.com

No.2 Building, Electronic Industrial Park, No.777 Guang Gu 3rd Road, East Lake High-Tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, P.R. China  

Technical Support: 武汉网络推广 | Admin Login
×