Welcome to our website
文章
  • 文章
Search
Product Detail

100G QSFP28 CWDM 2km

Collect
Description

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CWDM4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links.

Specification

Features:

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN ROSA
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Non-airtight optical engine design
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and CWDM4 MSA
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 2km over G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
▪ Low power consumption < 3.5W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications:

▪ 100G CWDM4 Ethernet

Navigation

Contact us

EMAIL:sales@halolinking.com

No.2 Building, Electronic Industrial Park, No.777 Guang Gu 3rd Road, East Lake High-Tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, P.R. China  

Technical Support: 武汉网络推广 | Admin Login
×